News

Results of Chinese Challenge 2019 Preliminaries (Primary & Secondary)

09 April 2019, Tuesday
Primary School Category

Congratulations to the following schools that have made it to the Final!

  SCHOOL 学校
1 NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 南华小学
2 POI CHING SCHOOL 培青学校
3 RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 莱佛士女子小学
4 TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 丹绒加东小学

 

Congratulations to the following top 20 scorers!

  SCHOOL 学校 NAME 名字
1 AI TONG SCHOOL 爱同学校 LI ZHUO HANG 李卓航
2 BOON LAY GARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 文园小学 RUI JIQIANG 芮继强
3 CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 康岭小学 TAN YU TONG 陈玉桐
4 HONG WEN SCHOOL 宏文学校 GOH YU CHEN ELISE 吴语晨
5 JURONG WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL 裕廊西小学 LIU ZHILE 刘之乐
6 MAHA BODHI SCHOOL 菩提学校 SIM CHUANYE 沈川页
7 NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 南华小学 WEI ZHE CHENG 韦哲诚
8 NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 南华小学 WONG XI WEN 黄熙文
9 PEI CHUN PUBLIC SCHOOL 公立培群学校 MA PEI KAI MARK 马培凯
10 POI CHING SCHOOL 培青学校 NEALA CHOO JADE LOVE 朱家樂
11 POI CHING SCHOOL 培青学校 XU WANXIN 徐婉馨
12 RADIN MAS PRIMARY SCHOOL 拉丁马士小学 AW JUN HONG 胡君鴻
13 RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 莱佛士女子小学 NG YI POH 黄奕宝
14 RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 莱佛士女子小学 HAN JUNZHI 韩珺之
15 RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 莱佛士女子小学 LOY XING-YI 黎行宜
16 SOUTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 南山小学 MA QIANHUI 马千慧
17 TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 丹绒加东小学 FAN SHUYONG 范舒镛
18 TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 丹绒加东小学 NG SHIYU 黄诗雨
19 WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 白沙小学 XU MINGYI 徐铭熠
20 YU NENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 育能小学 XU RUOKAI 徐若楷

 

Secondary School Category

Congratulations to the following schools that have made it to the semi-finals!

  SCHOOL 学校
1 DUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL 德明政府中学
2 HWA CHONG INSTITUTION 华侨中学
3 NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL 南侨中学
4 NANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL 南洋女子中学校
5 RAFFLES INSTITUTION 莱佛士书院
6 RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 立化中学

 

Congratulations to the following top 30 scorers!

  SCHOOL 学校 NAME 名字
1 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL 圣公会中学 GAO JUN 高骏
2 ANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOL 圣公会中学 ZHANG SHUYU ESTHER 张舒宇
3 BOON LAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 文礼中学 ZHOU QINGYAN 周清晏
4 BUKIT PANJANG GOVERNMENT HIGH SCHOOL 武吉班让政府中学 TANG ZI HAO 唐梓皓
5 CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 公教中学 LEI JIANWEN 雷健文
6 CEDAR GIRLS‘SECONDARY SCHOOL 四德女中 LIU YUTONG 刘昱彤
7 CHIJ ST NICHOLAS GIRLS SCHOOL 圣尼各拉女校 SUN XINYI 孙欣忆
8 CHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN) 中正总校 YAO QINGYI 姚清怡
9 DUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL 德明政府中学 JIN CHENXUAN 金宸瑄
10 DUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL 德明政府中学 NEO HUI WEN 梁惠雯
11 DUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL 德明政府中学 XU HANWEN 许瀚文
12 HWA CHONG INSTITUTION 华侨中学 CUI ZEYU 崔泽宇
13 HWA CHONG INSTITUTION 华侨中学 ZHANG DINGYUAN 张丁元
14 HWA CHONG INSTITUTION 华侨中学 PETER THEODORE SIAUW 廖家毅
15 NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL 南侨中学 ZHANG JIARUI 张嘉芮
16 NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL 南侨中学 KE ZHI YAN 柯芷妍
17 NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL 南侨中学 HAN ZIMENG 韩子萌
18 NANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL 南洋女子中学校 LIU YIWEI 刘宜玮
19 NANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL 南洋女子中学校 NG SHI HUI 黄诗惠
20 NANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL  南洋女子中学校 LEE YU WEN JESSICA  李宇雯
21 RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 莱佛士女中 ZOU JIAYUE 邹佳玥
22 RAFFLES INSTITUTION 莱佛士书院 WANG SILI 王思礼
23 RAFFLES INSTITUTION 莱佛士书院 XIONG HONGRUI 熊泓睿
24 RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 立化中学 DA RUOLIN 笪若琳
25 RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 立化中学 GAN CI HAN 颜慈涵
26 TANJONG KATONG GIRLS' SCHOOL 丹绒加东女校 ZHU YUXIN 朱雨芯
27 TEMASEK JUNIOR COLLEGE 淡马锡初级学院 LIU ZIRONG 刘子榕
28 VICTORIA SCHOOL 维多利亚学校 JIN YUCHENG 金禹成
29 YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 崇文中学 XU YIXUAN 许熠璇
30 YISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOL 义顺中学 TAN ZHUQI 陈竹祺

 

 

 

 

 


LOCATION