News

Results of Chinese Challenge 2018 Preliminaries (Primary & Secondary)

04 April 2018, Wednesday
Primary School Category

Congratulations to the following schools that have made it to the Final!

  SCHOOL 学校
1 JURONG WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL 裕廊西小学
2 NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 南华小学
3 NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 南洋小学
4 RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 莱佛士女子小学

 

Congratulations to the following top 20 scorers!

  SCHOOL 学校 NAME 名字
1 BOON LAY GARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 文园小学 RUI JI QIANG 芮继强
2 GUANGYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 光洋小学 LIU MAN 刘敏
3 JURONG WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL 裕廊西小学 GUO JINGYOU 郭静优
4 JURONG WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL 裕廊西小学 ZHAO XINQI 赵欣琦
5 NAN HUA PRI SCHOOL 南华小学 PU ZIYOU BENJAMIN 濮子又
6 NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 南洋小学 RACHEL LIANG FANG YU 梁芳语
7 NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 南洋小学 CHEN ZHUO RYAN 陈卓
8 PEI CHUN PUBLIC SCHOOL 公立培群学校 GRACE BOO MANG JENG 巫曼甄
9 PRINCESS ELIZABETH PRIMARY SCHOOL 伊丽沙白公主小学 NEO ENG JUN 梁永俊
10 RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 莱佛士女子小学 NG YI POH 黄奕宝
11 ROSYTH SCHOOL 乐赛学校 PAN HAOTIAN 潘昊恬
12 ROSYTH SCHOOL 乐赛学校 LEI SIQI 雷司祺
13 SENG KANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 成康小学 YANG LIFAN  杨力凡
14 TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 丹绒加东小学 LIU YIQI 刘宜琪
15 TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 德乐小学 YUAN YUEN 袁元
16 TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 德乐小学 HUANG LE XIN 黄乐欣
17 XISHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 西山小学 CHEN KEYI 陈可依
18 YEW TEE PRIMARY SCHOOL 育智小学 LIM SUI YEE 林睿怡
19 YU NENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 育能小学 XU EN ZE 徐恩喆
20 YU NENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 育能小学 CHEN WEI 陈威

 

Secondary School Category

Congratulations to the following schools that have made it to the semi-finals!

  SCHOOL 学校
1 DUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL 德明政府中学
2 HWA CHONG INSTITUTION 华侨中学
3 NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL 南侨中学
4 NANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL 南洋女子中学校
5 RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 莱佛士女中
6 RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 立化中学

 

Congratulations to the following top 30 scorers!

  SCHOOL 学校 NAME 名字
1 BOON LAY SECONDARY 文礼中学 ZHOU QINGYAN 周清晏
2 BUKIT PANJANG GOVERNMENT HIGH SCHOOL 武吉班让政府中学 BINLUO WEIYI 宾罗唯依
3 CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 公教中学 ZHAO YICHENG 赵乙丞
4 CHIJ ST NICHOLAS GIRLS' SCHOOL 圣尼各拉女校 CHEN YUJIN 陈昱锦
5 CHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN) 中正中学(总校) WANG YAFAN 王雅凡
6 CRESCENT GIRLS' SCHOOL 克信女中 PENG YALIN 彭雅琳
7 DUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL 德明政府中学 YU CHENBO 俞辰博
8 DUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL 德明政府中学 NEO HUI WEN 梁惠雯
9 FAJAR SECONDARY SCHOOL  励进中学 WANG ZHIYU 王之玉
10 HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 华中国际学校 TIAN YUHE 田雨禾
11 HWA CHONG INSTITUTION 华侨中学 HUANG MENGZHEN 黄梦枕
12 HWA CHONG INSTITUTION 华侨中学 PETER THEODORE SIAUW 廖家毅
13 HWA CHONG INSTITUTION 华侨中学 ZHANG DINGYUAN 张丁元
14 LOYANGVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 洛阳景中学 ZHANG MINGYUE 张铭月
15 NAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOL 南侨中学 ZHANG JIARUI 张嘉芮
16 NANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL 南洋女子中学校 SHEN TIANYI 沈天仪
17 NANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL 南洋女子中学校 HU ZHUOCHEN 胡濯尘
18 NANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL 南洋女子中学校 JIANG LIJIA 江丽嘉
19 NANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL 南洋女子中学校 WANG YU JIA 王宇佳
20 NATIONAL JUNIOR COLLEGE  国家初级学院 SUN YITONG 孙一桐
21 RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 莱佛士女中 MEI FEIFEI 梅菲菲
22 RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 莱佛士女中 YANG ZHANGYUE 杨章玥
23 RAFFLES INSTITUTION 莱佛士书院 XIONG HONGRUI 熊泓睿
24 RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 立化中学 LIU XIN RAN 刘欣然
25 RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 立化中学 DA RUOLIN 笪若琳
26 RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 立化中学 ZHANG ZI QIAN 张子芊
27 RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 立化中学 LIM JO XIN 林卓欣
28 SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 瑞士村中学 YANG JINGRU 杨静茹
29 TANJONG KATONG GIRLS' SCHOOL 丹绒加东女校 FAN XINYUAN 范馨元
30 VICTORIA SCHOOL 维多利亚学校 LIU TIANCHI 刘天驰

 

 

 

 

 


LOCATION